Photos of the Best, 2nd Best and 3rd Best Tonkinese in Premiership from the first championship season in 1984-1985

Year Best 2nd Best 3rd Best
2015-2016

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Premiership

GP, NW, AW Wan-Lea Bond Boy Bond
James Bond

Champagne Mink Neuter
Br/Ow: Wanda Martin,Claire Dubit,Bob
Dubit
Also
Region 7 Best In Premiership
Best Champagne Mink In Premiership

 

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership

GP, RW Purrtek Sweet Vouvray Of
Aquabella

Platinum Mink Spay
Br: Beth Cassely
Ow: Catherine Lorraine McNeese,Kevin
O'lone
Also
Region 7 2nd Best In Premiership
Best Platinum Mink In Premiership

TBA Winner
3rd Best Tonkinese in Premiership

GP, RW Minkitty Dos Equis Of Allese
Champagne Mink Neuter
Br: Nancy Mikita
Ow: Debbie Allgire
Also
Region 4 Best In Premiership
2nd Best Champagne Mink In Premiership

2014-2015

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Premiership

GP, RW Purrtek Sweet Vouvray
Platinum Mink Spay
Br: Beth Cassely
Ow: Catherine McNeese
Also
Best in Premiership Region (7)
Best Platinum Mink in Premiership

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership



GC, RP, RW Wan-Lea Bearcat
Platinum Mink Neuter
Br/Ow: Claire-Bob Dubit-Wanda
Martin
Also
2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership
Region (7)
2nd Best Platinum Mink in Premiership

TBA Winner
3rd Best Tonkinese in Premiership

GP RW Ricela Mocha of B’SSA
Natural Mink Spay
Br: Elaine Kish-Sue Robbins
Ow: Jane Barletta
Also
Best Tonkinese in Premiership
Region (1)
Best Natural Mink in Premiership

2013-2014

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Premiership

Wan-Lea Bearcat

GC, GP, RW Wan-Lea Bearcat
Platinum Mink Neuter
6th Best in Premiership - Southern Region (7)
Best Platinum Mink in Premiership
Br/Ow: Claire-Bob Dubit-Wanda Martin

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership



CH, GP, RW Maytime Marietta
Champagne Point Spay
25th Best in Premiership - Southern Region (7)
Best Champagne Point in Premiership
Br/Ow: Jane M. Smith

TBA Winner
3rd Best Tonkinese in Premiership

GP, RW Minkitty Sir Oliver Purrsalot
Champagne Mink Neuter
21st Best in Premiership - Great Lakes Region (4)
Best Champagne Mink in Premiership
Br: Nancy Mikita
Ow: Debbie A. Allgire

2012-2013

CH, GP, RW Gulfcats Bay Mist
Champagne Pont Spay
5th Best in Premiership Gulf Shore Region
Br/Ow: Paul-Toni Huff

GP, RW Telane Macintosh
Platinum Solid Neuter
21st Best in Premiership Southern Region
Br/Ow: Elaine Phillips

GC, GP, RW B’ssa Whis-Purr
Platinum Mink Spay
16th Best in Premiership North Atlantic
Br/Ow: Jane Barletta

2011-2012

Wan-Lea Bond Boy Tiger Tanaka

GP, RW Wan-Lea Bond Boy Tiger Tanaka
(Natural Point Neuter)
9th Best cat in Premiership Southern Region
Br/Ow: Bob-Claire Dubit-Wanda Martin

Maytime Starship AVatar

GP. RW Maytime Starship Avatar
(Platinum Point Neuter)
22nd Best cat in Premiership Southern Region
Br: Jane M. Smith
Ow: Ronald J. Rogginger

GC, GP, RW Vivatonk Divinity Candy
(Platinum Point Spay)
15th Best cat in Premiership Shouth West Region
Br/Ow: Linda-Carmen Martino

2010-2011

GP RW Cecchetti Kalua Creme
(Champagne Mink Neuter)
6th Best Cat in Premiership Gulf Shore Region

Br: Sheri Smalts
Ow: Sheri S R-S Smalts-L. Holmes-Wm Ohman

GP, RW Dulcimer Tiny Bubbles of Moonstars
(Champagne Mink Spay)

9th Best Cat in Premiershp Great Lakes Region
Br: John-Megan Hiemstra
Ow: Donna Runzel-Megan Hiemstra

GP, RW B'ssa Bobby Brown
(Natural Solid Neuter)
12th Best Cat in Premiership North Atlantic Region

Br/Ow: Jane Barlettta

2009-2010

Sazikatz Dasan

GC, GP, RW Sazikatz Dasani, DM
5th Best in Premiership Gulf Shore

Br/Ow: Sheryl A. Zink



Amimao's Silver Ladie

GP, RW Amimao's Silver Ladie (PMS)
6th Best in Premiership South West Region
Br/Ow: Chi Lee

Opurra's The Bonze

CH, GP, RW Opurra's The Bonze (PPN)
23rd Best in Premiership Southern Region
Br/Ow: Sue A. Robbins

2008-2009
Tonkinese
GP, RW Elceezpride Angelica of Vanwin (PMS)
5th BEST in PREMIERSHIP South West

Br: Carney-Winters-Hodge-Cutler
Ow: Carney-Winters-Hodge

 

Tonkinese
GP, RW QT-Tonks Wolfgang Mozart (CMN)
7th BEST in PREMIERSHIP Gulf Shore

Br/Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

Tonkinese
GP, RW Minkitty's Cooper (CMN)
17th BEST in PREMIERSHIP Great Lakes

Br/Ow: Nancy Mikita
2007-2008
Tonkinese Cat
CH, GP, NW Cecchetti Million Dollar Baby (PMN)
Br/Ow: Randy-Sheri Smalts
Tonkinese Cat
GP, RW B'ssa Dusty Miller (PSN)
7th BEST in PREMIERSHIP North Atlantic

Br/Ow: Jane Barletta
Tonkinese Cat
GP, RW Pendragon Last Snow (PMS)
6th BEST in PREMIERSHIP Northwest
Br: Laurie-Lisa Holmes-Wm Ohman
Ow: Laurie-Lisa Holmes
2006-2007
Tonkinese Photo
CH, GP, RW
Elceezpride Lizzy Bennet of Vanwin (PMS)
6th BEST in PREMIERSHIP South West
Br/Ow: Carney-Winters-Cutler-Hodge
Tonkinese Photo
GP, RW Angelsheart Bella Winds De Phox (CMN)

7th BEST in PREMIERSHIP Northwest
Br/Ow: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace
GP, RW Tinkatonks Chico (NMN)
22nd BEST in PREMIERSHIP North Atlantic

Br/Ow: John Ryley-David Aguiar
2005-2006
Tonkinese Photo
GP, NW Karessence Ralph Lauren (PMN)
CFA's 8th BEST in PREMIERSHIP
BEST in PREMIERSHIP South West
Br/Ow: Karen-Anne White-Mark Campbell
Tonkinese Photo
GP, RW Seaflower's Moet' Chandon (CMN)
12th BEST in PREMIERSHIP Southern
Br: Clinton-Deborah Parker
Ow: Deborah-Clinton-Alexis Parker
2004-2005
Tonkinese Photo
GP, NW Wenlock Courante of Dulcimer (CMS)
CFA's 20th BEST in PREMIERSHIP
3rd BEST in PREMIERSHIP Great Lakes
Br: John Hiemstra
Ow: John-Megan Hiemstra
Tonkinese Photo
GP, RW Cecchetti Kahlua Creme (CMN)
4th BEST in PREMIERSHIP Gulf Shore
Br: Sheri Smalts
Ow; R-S. Smalts-L. Holmes-Wm Ohman
2003-2004

Tonkinese Photo
GP, NW Seaflower's Annette (PMS)
CFA 12th BEST in PREMIERSHIP
Southern 4th BEST in PREMIERSHIP

Br: C-D. Parker-J-E. Thompson
Ow: Clinton-Deborah Parker

Tonkinese Photo
GP, RW Kiwendo Nickel Creek (PMN)

Gulf Shore 3rd BEST in PREMIERSHIP
Br/Ow: Karen Willis
2002-2003
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GP, NW Cylin's Julia of Cking (PMS)
CFA 15th BEST in Premiership
Great Lake 4th Best in Premiership

Br: C-L Schmidt - C Linner / Ow: Charles-Carolyn Kingsley
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
CH, GP, RW Spielzeit Godiva (NMS)
North Atlantic 9th Best in Premiership
Br/Ow: Fran - Bruce Nickerson
2001-2002
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Johnson All Rights Reserved
GP, RW Tonkatykes Playing To Win of Cking (PMM)
Great Lakes 7th Best
Br: C-L. Schmidt-C. Linner / Ow: Charles-Carolyn Kingsley
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Linda Martino All Rights Reserved
GC, GP, RW LAWest Calypso Sprite (CMS)
South West 4th Best
Br/Ow: Linda - Carmen Martino
2000-2001
Tonkinese Photo
GP, RW Seaflower's Silver Streak  (PMN)
Southern 14th Best
Br/Ow: C-D Parker
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Helmi All Rights Reserved
GP, RW Toytown's Z Z Top  (PMN)
Gulf 8th Best
Br: S-L Zink / Ow: L L Carter - A Chism
1999-2000
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Carl All Rights Reserved
GP, RW Celestecats ChestnutRose of Selkatz  (CMN)
Southwest 5th Best
Br: Celeste Yarnall / Ow: Jill Selkowitz
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GP, RW Karessence Zino Davidoff (PMN)
Southwest 8th Best
Br/Ow: Karen White-Campbell, Ann White, and Mark Campbell
1998-99
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Carl All Rights Reserved
GP, RW Seaflower's Just in Time (PMN)
Southern 8th Best
Br: C-D Parker-J-E Thompson / Ow: Clinton - Deborah Parker 
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GP, RW Chestnutfarm Jack Flash of Skogeier (PMN)
Southern 15th Best
Br: Carol H Osborne / Ow: Carol H Osborne - Dawn Shiley 
1997-98
Tonkinese Photo
GP, RW Wenlock Kory  (PMN)
Great Lakes 9th Best
Br/Ow: John Hiemstra
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Carmen All Rights Reserved
CH, GP, RW Channelaire Sweet Alyssum  (PMS)
Southwest 3rd Best
Br/Ow: Oneta Cox
1996-97
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Carmen All Rights Reserved
GC, GP, RW Elceezpride Chachelia of Vanwin  (PMS)
Southwest 14th Best
Br/Ow: Lois Carney-L Cutler-M Winters
Tonkinese Photo
GP, RW Kenobi Anakin  (PMN)
Southwest 16th Best
Br/Ow: Roger - Barbara Robb 
1995-96 GP, RW Vonkaiser Clark Gable of Fancypaws (PMN)
Gulf Shore 3rd Best
Br: Lynda-Tara Kaiser / Ow: Theresa Osten
CH, GP, RW Kipkat Orion of Quantum  (PMN)
Great Lakes 9th Best
Br/Ow: Kip-Bonnie Smith
 
1994-95
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Carmen All Rights Reserved
GP, RW LaWest Casper Ghost (PMN)
Southwest 6th Best
Br/Ow: Linda - Carmen Martino
GP Connacht's Michael Fitzpatrick (CMN)
Br: Frank Yaccino-Larry Rhinard 
Ow: Diane-Mike Rayno
1993-94
CH, GP, RW Vonkaiser Queen Shinequa (NMS)
Gulf Shore 8th Best
Br: Tim-Lynda Kaiser 
Ow: Tara Kaiser 
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Mark All Rights Reserved
CH, GP, RW Almondize Pzazz(CMS)

Midwest 15th Best
Br/Ow: Lori (Gleisner) Larson 
1992-93
Tonkinese Photo
GC, GP, RW Sonham Serendipity (PMS)
Southwest 6th Best
Ow: Mary Mosshammer & Ann Sanson
GC, GP, RW B4's Dusty Roads of Quantum (PMN)
Great Lakes 16th Best
Ow: Eric Thompson
1991-92
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GP, RW Sonham's Tiffany Kismet (PMS)
Southwest 7th Best
Br/Ow: Mary Mosshammer & Ann Sanson 
GC, GP, RW Connacht's Ceann Feadhain (CMN)
North Atlantic 15th Best
Br/Ow: Frank Yaccinni & Larry Rhinard 
1990-91

Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC, GP, BW, NW  Honeypointe Uptown Girl (PMS)
CFA 9th Best Cat in Premiership
Southwest Best Cat
Br: R/B Honey, M. Mosshammer 
Ow: Rico & Barbara Honey

Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Johnson All Rights Reserved
CH, GP, RW Klassy's Kissameme (PMS)

Southern 12th Best
Br/Ow: Carole Gradick
1989-1990
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Johnson All Rights Reserved
CH, GP, RW Shanfoo's Malani (NMS) 
Br/Ow: Norma & Sharon Roy 
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Carmen All Rights Reserved
GP, RW Sonham Charlie Quick of LAWest (CMN)
Southwest 13th Best
Br: Marry Mosshammer & Ann Sanson / Ow: Linda & Carmen Martino
1988-89

Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Johnson All Rights Reserved
CH, GP, RW Shanfoo's Malani (NMS) 
North Atlantic 10th Best
Br/Ow: Norma & Sharon Roy 

 

Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC, GP, RW Sonham Princess Maria Thunderpussy (NMS)
Southwest 3rd Best
Br/Ow: Mary Mosshammer & Ann Sanson
Br/Ow: Norma & Sharon Roy

1987-88
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GP, RW Nang Mao's Pet Bear of Sonham (NMS)
Southwest 7th Best
Br: Catherine Rokaw / Ow: Ann Sanson & Mary Mosshammer
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GP Lovesongs Missy Tinka Tonka (NMF)
Br: Billie Brown & Etta Davis / Ow: Cathy Schaeffer
1986-87
Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GP, RW Nang Mao's Pet Bear of Sonham (NMS)
Br: Catherine Rokaw / Ow: Ann Sanson & Mary Mosshammer
Tonkinese Photo
GP Elceezpride Prince Albert (NMN)
Br/Ow: Lois Carney-Lillian R. Cutler
1985-86
GP Shanfoo's P.T. 78 (PMM) 
Br/Ow: Norma & Sharon Roy 

Tonkinese Photo
Image Copyright © George All Rights Reserved
GP Sonham's George Maxwell (NMM) 
Br: Ann Sanson & Mary Mosshammer / Ow: Joan and Marc Higginbotham

1984-85
GP Solano's Marina Del Sol of Risu (BMS)
Br: Jean Cole / Ow: Richard-Susan Mundell