Back to Current National Winners

Tonkinese Best of Breed Regionally 2015 to 2016 Show season

Congratulations to all of our lovely Tonks !!!

 

Region
Championship
Kitten
Premiership
1

 

 

Best

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Region 1

GC, BW, RW Takrai Baby Bok Choy
Platinum Mink Female
Br/Ow: Lynn Jordan-Zollie Yavaraow

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese Kitten In Region 1

GC, RW,Ricela Miss Kitty Wells Of
B'ssa

Champagne Point Female,
Br: Richard-Elaine Kish
Ow: Jane Barletta
Also
2nd Best Champagne Point Kitten

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Premiership
in Region 1

GP, RW Ricela Mocha Of B'ssa
Natural Mink Spay
Br: Elaine Kish-Sue Robbins
Ow: Jane Barletta
Also
Best Natural Mink In Premiership

 

2nd Best

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese in Region 1

GC, AC Purrtek Grigio Of Zanadu
Blue Mink Male
Br: Beth Cassely
Ow: Susan Gibson,Catherine Lorraine
McNeese
Also
2nd Best Blue Mink

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 1

CH B'ssa Azul Khan The 1st
Platinum Solid Male
Br: Jane Barletta
Ow: Chris Meager,Jane Barletta
Also
Best Platinum Solid Kitten

 

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership Region 1

2
Best

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Region 2

Pendragon Miranda

GC, RW Pendragon Miranda
Champagne Mink Female
Br: Diane Bourgeois-Laurie Holmes
Ow: Laurie Holmes,David Holmes,Misty
Holmes

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 2

Pendragon Miranda

GC, RW Pendragon Miranda
Champagne Mink Female
Br: Diane Bourgeois-Laurie Holmes
Ow: Laurie Holmes,David Holmes,Misty
Holmes

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Tonkinese in Premiership in Region 2

2nd Best

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Tonkinese in Region 2

 

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 2

Pendragon I'm Batman

CH Pendragon I'm Batman!
Natural Mink Male
Br: Laurie-Ted Holmes-D Bourgeois
Ow: Ted Holmes,Laurie Holmes

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership Region 2


3
Best

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Region 3

Qt-Tonks Arrow of Sazikatz

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Arrow Of Sazikatz
Champagne Point Male
Br: H-D-T-J Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl A Zink
Also
Best Champagne Point

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 3

Qt-Tonks Taffy

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Taffy
Champagne Mink Female
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Diane Bourgeois,Tara K Bourgeois,
Jacob A Bourgeois
Also
2nd Best Champagne Mink Kitten

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Premiership in Region 3

Qt-Tonks Dark Side of the Moon

GP, RW Qt-Tonks Dark Side-Of-The
Moon
Natural Mink Spay
Br: H-D Bourgeois-C-D Parker
Ow: Jane Smith & Sheryl Zink
Also
2nd Best Natural Mink In Premiership

2nd Best

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese in Region 3

GC, RW Kiwendo Mimosa Shade
Champagne Mink Female
Br/Ow: Karen Willis

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 3

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Roxanne
Natural Point Female
Br: Laurie-Ted Holmes-D Bourgeois
Ow: Diane Bourgeois
Also
Best Natural Point Kitten

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership Region 3


4
Best

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Region 4

GC, RW Wenlock Christopher of Minkitty

GC RW Wenlock's Christopher Of Minkitty
Champagne Mink Male
Br: John-Megan Hiemstra
Ow: Nancy Mikita

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 4

GC Minkitty's Red Red Wine

GC Minkitty's Red Red Wine
Champagne Mink Female
Br/Ow: Nancy Mikita

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Premiership Region 4

GP RW Minkitty Dos Equis of Allese

GP, RW Minkitty Dos Equis Of Allese
Champagne Mink Neuter
Br: Nancy Mikita
Ow: Debbie Allgire
Also
Region 4 Best In Premiership
2nd Best Champagne Mink In Premiership

2nd Best

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese in Region 4

GC Minkitty's Red Red Wine

GC Minkitty's Red Red Wine
Champagne Mink Female
Br/Ow: Nancy Mikita

TBA Winner
2nd Best Kitten

GC Minkitty's Brandi

CH Minkitty's Brandi
Champagne Mink Female
Br/Ow: Nancy Mikita

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Toninese in Premiership in Region 4

 

5
Best

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Region 5

GC, RW Seaflower Sweet Destiny Of Vivatonk
Platinum Mink Female
Br: Clinton-Deborah Parker
Ow: Linda & Carmen Martino
Also
Region 5 Best in Championship
Best Platinum Mink

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 5

GC, RW Seaflower Sweet Destiny
Of Vivatonk

Platinum Mink Female
Br: Clinton-Deborah Parker
Ow: Linda & Carmen Martino
Also
Region 5 Best Kitten
Best Platinum Mink Kitten


TBA Honorable Mention
Best Tonkinese in Premiership in Region 5

 

2nd Best

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best in Championship in Region 5

TBA Winner
2nd Best Kitten in Region 5

GC Aristotonks Cooper Of Tonkville
Champagne Mink Male
Br: Collette-Robert Burnett
Ow: Collette Burnett,Bonnie Brooks

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership in Region 5

6
Best

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Region 6

GC, RW Vitrina Lilyana Lissydude
Champagne Mink Female
Br/Ow: Valori Trantanella
Also
Region 6 Best in Championship
2nd Best Champagne Mink

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 6

GC Vitrina Loki Kali-Mag
Champagne Mink Male
Br/Ow: Valori Trantanella

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Tonkinese in Premiership in Region 6


2nd Best

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Tonkinese in Region 6

 

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Kitten
in Region 6

 

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership in Region 6

 

7
Best

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Region 7

GC, BW, RW Minkitty Limoncello of Auqabella

GC, BW, RW Minkitty Limoncello Of Aquabella
Champagne Mink Female
Br: Nancy Mikita
Ow: Catherine Mc Neese,Eric Allen White
Also
Region 7 Best in Championship
Best Champagne Mink

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 7

GC, NW Seaflower's Remington
Rose

Platinum Point Male
Br/Ow: Clinton & Deborah Parker
Also
Region 7 Best Kitten
Best Platinum Point Kitten

TBA Winner
Best Tonkinese in Premiership in Region
7

GP, NW, AW Wan-Lea Bond Boy Bond
James Bond

Champagne Mink Neuter
Br/Ow: Wanda Martin,Claire Dubit,Bob
Dubit
Also
Region 7 Best In Premiership
Best Champagne Mink In Premiership

2nd Best

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese in Region 7

GC, RW Wan-Lea Bond Boy Daniel Craig
Platinum Mink Male
Br/Ow: Wanda Martin,Claire Dubit,Bob Dubit
Also
2nd Best Platinum Mink

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 7


GP, NW, AW Wan-Lea Bond Boy
Bond James Bond
Champagne Mink Neuter
Br/Ow: Wanda Martin,Claire Dubit,Bob
Dubit
Also
Region 7 2nd Best Kitten
Best Champagne Mink Kitten

TBA Winner
2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership Region 7

GP, RW Purrtek Sweet Vouvray Of
Aquabella
Platinum Mink Spay
Br: Beth Cassely
Ow: Catherine Lorraine McNeese,Kevin
O'lone
Also
Region 7 2nd Best In Premiership
Best Platinum Mink In Premiership

8
Best

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Tonkinese in Region 8

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 8

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Tonkinese in Premiership in Region 8

2nd Best
TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Tonkinese in Region 8
TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Tonkinese Kitten in Region 8
TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership in Region 8