Photos of the best and 2nd best of each competitive color class in Championship Tonkinese from the first Championship season in 1984-1985.
In the 2002-2003 show season, the points and solids were added as 2 new color classes in addition to the existing 4 mink color classes.

Best Minks , Best Points , Best Solids

Best Mink

 

Year

Blue Mink

Champagne Mink

Natural Mink

Platinum Mink

2015 - 2016

 

 

TBA Winner
Best Blue Mink

GC, RW Beau Chat Forever Blue
Blue Mink Female
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel


TBA Winner
Best Champagne Mink

GC, BW, RW Minkitty Limoncello Of Aquabella
Champagne Mink Female
Br: Nancy Mikita
Ow: Catherine Mc Neese,Eric Allen White
Also
Region 7 Best in Championship
Best Champagne Mink

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Natural Mink


TBA Winner
Best Platinum Mink

GC, RW Seaflower Sweet Destiny Of Vivatonk
Platinum Mink Female
Br: Clinton-Deborah Parker
Ow: Linda & Carmen Martino
Also
Region 5 Best in Championship
Best Platinum Mink

TBA Winner
2nd Best Blue Mink

 

GC, AC Purrtek Grigio Of Zanadu
Blue Mink Male
Br: Beth Cassely
Ow: Susan Gibson,Catherine Lorraine
McNeese

TBA Winner
2nd Best Champagne Mink

GC, RW Vitrina Lilyana Lissydude
Champagne Mink Female
Br/Ow: Valori Trantanella
Also
Region 6 Best in Championship
2nd Best Champagne Mink

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Natural Mink

 

TBA Winner
2nd Best Platinum Mink

GC, RW Wan-Lea Bond Boy Daniel Craig
Platinum Mink Male
Br/Ow: Wanda Martin,Claire Dubit,Bob Dubit
Also
2nd Best Platinum Mink

2014 - 2015

 

 

TBA Winner
Best Blue Mink


GC Minkitty's Blue Moon
Blue Mink Female
Br/Ow: Nancy Mikita

TBA Winner
Best Champagne Mink


GC, RW Kiwendo Chigger Bear

Champagne Mink Male
Br/Ow: Karen Willis

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Natural Mink



TBA Winner
Best Platinum Mink

GC, BW, RW Takrai Baby Bok Choy
Platinum Mink Female
Br/Ow: Lynn Jordan-Zollie Yavaraow

TBA Winner
2nd Best Blue Mink

CH Beau Chat Forever Blue
Blue Mink Female
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

 

TBA Winner
2nd Best Champagne Mink


TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Natural Mink

 

TBA Winner
2nd Best Platinum Mink

2013 - 2014

 

 

TBA Winner
Best Blue Mink

No Photo
GC B’ssa Casanova

Male
Br: Jane Barletta
Ow: Sue Robbins-Jane Barletta

TBA Winner
Best Champagne Mink
Wenlock Scandal of Dulcimer
GC, RW Wenlock Scandal of Dulcimer

Female
Br: John Hiemstra-Sue Robbins
Ow: Megan Hiemstra

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Natural Mink

CH B'ssa Courious George
Br/Ow: Jane Barletta

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Mink
Purrtek Riesling
GC, NW Purrtek Riesling

Male
Br: Beth Cassely
Ow: Beth Cassely-Jane Manly

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Blue Mink

CH Beau Chat Shine On U Crazy Diamond
Female
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

TBA Winner
2nd Best Champagne Mink


GC Sandals Captain Kidd
Male
Br/Ow: Sandee-Dale Gilbert

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Natural Mink

CH Beau Chat Casingthewindnaturally
Female
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

TBA Winner
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Pendragon Frosted Jewels
GC, RW Pendragon Frosted Jewels

Female
Br: Laurie-Ted Holmes
Ow: Laurie-Ted Holmes-D. Bourgeois

2012-2013

 

 

Best Champagne Mink

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Kit Kat
Champagen Mink Female
19th Best Cat Fulf Shore Region
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: D. Bourgeois-J. Bourgeois

Best Natural Mink

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Tiny Dancer
Natural Mink Female
17th Best Cat Gulf Shore Region
Br:H-D Bourgeois-C-D Parker
Ow: Diane-Jacob Bourgeois

 

Platinum Mink

GC, BW, NW Purrtek Barolo
Platinum Mink Male
15th Best Cat Nationally
2nd Best Cat in Midwest Region
Br: Beth Cassely
Ow: Beth Cassely-Jane Manly

 

 

 

 

2nd Best Natural Mink

GC Wenlock Scoundrel of Treepaw
Natural Mink Male
Br: John Hiemstra-Sue Robbins
Ow: J. Wayne Crabtree

2nd Best Platinum Mink

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Crystal Lake
of Sazikatz
Platinum Mink Female
10th Best Cat Gulf Shore Region
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

Ow: Sheryl Zink-D-H Bourgeois

 

2011-2012

Best Blue MinkMine Falls Maylea

GC Mine Falls Maylea
Br/Ow: Louis M. Frank

Best Champagne MinkVivatonk Galen of Telane

GC, RW Vivatonk Galen of Telane
Br: Linda-Carmen Martino
Ow: Elaine T. Philips

Best Natural MinkB'ssa Don Quixote

GC B'Ssa Don Quixote
Br/Ow: Jane Barletta

Platinum Mink

Qt-Tonks Hudson River

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Hudson River of Sazikatz
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Sherly Zink-Diane Bourgeois

 

2nd Best Champagne MinkQt-Tonks Velcro

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Velcro
Br: H-D Bourgeois- C.-D. Parker
Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

 

2nd Best Platinum MinkChannelairLilac Lace

GC Channelaire Lilac Lace
BR/OW: Oneta C. Cox

2010-2011

Best Blue Mink

GC Beau Chat Nothing But Blue Skies
(BMM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

Best Champagne Mink

GC Vivatonk Psyche (CMF)
Br/Ow: Linda-Carmen Martino

Best Natural Mink

GC Qt-Tonks Espresso (NMF)
Br/Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

 

Best Platinum Mink

GC RW Kiwendo Lion Whisker (PMM)
Br/Ow: Karen Willis

2nd Best Champagne Mink

GC Qt-Tonks Velcro (CMM)
Br: H-D. Bourgeois-C-D. Parker
Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

2nd Best Platinum Mink

GC RW Qt-Tonks Cashmere Mist (PMF)
Br: H-D. Bourgeois-S. Zink
Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

2009-2010

 

Best Champagne Mink
QT-Tonks Veronica Lake


GC, RW QT-Tonks Veronica Lake (CMF)
18th Best Cat Gulf Show Region

Br/Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

 

Best Natural Mink
B'ssa Pumpernickel


GC, RW B'ssa Pumpernickel (NMM)
5th Best Cat North Atlantic Region

Br: Sue A. Robbins-Jane Barletta
Ow: Jane Barletta

Best Platinum Mink
QT-Tonks Hudson River

GC, QT-Tonks Hudson River (PMM)
Br: Harold_Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Oneta C. Cox-Biane Bourgeois

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Minkitty's Miss Cindy Smudge

GC, RW Minkitty's Miss Cindy Smudge
18th Best Cat Great Lakes Region

Br/Ow: Nancy Mikita

No Photo

GC Sazikatz Perrier (PMM)
Br: P. Noble-K. Solimine-S. Zink

Ow: Sheryl A. Zink

2008-2009

Best Champagne Mink

 

Qt-Tonks Souther Belle

GC, RW QT-Tonks Southern Belle of Sazikatz
25th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
(CMF)
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl Zink

Best Natural Mink

Tonkinese
GC, RW B'ssa Super Chief (NMM)
19th BEST CAT North Atlantic

Br: Sue A. Robbins-Jane Barletta
Ow: Jane Barletta

Best Platinum Mink

Tonkinese
GC, RW Angelsheart Pan Dolce Vita (PMM)
22nd BEST CAT Northwest

Br: Peggy Schuetz-Debra Kanis
Ow: Peggy-Derryl Schuetz-Klovelace

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Tonkinese
GC QT-Tonks Isabelle (CMF)
Br/Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

2nd Best Natural Mink
Tonkinese
GC Opurra Johnny Walker of Channelaire

(NMM)
Br: Sue A. Robbins
Ow: Oneta C. Cox

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Tonkinese
GC Cecchetti Vince Young
(PMM)
Br/Ow: Randy-Sheri Smalts
2007-2008

Best Champagne Mink
Tonkinese Cat
GC, BW, RW Wenlock Pavanne of Dulcimer (CMF)
3rd BEST CAT Great Lakes
Br: John Hiemstra
Ow: John-Megan Hiemstra

Best Natural Mink
Tonkinese Cat
GC Mine Falls Madoc (NMM)

Br/Ow: Louise M. Frank

 

Best Platinum Mink
Tonkinese Cat
GC, RW Purrtek's Winekooler (PMM)
13th BEST CAT Midwest
Br/Ow: Beth Cassely

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Tonkinese Kitten
GC Vivatonk Coco (CMF)

Br/Ow: Linda-Carmen Martino
2nd Best Natural Mink
Tonkinese Cat
GC Opurra Johnny Walker of Channelaire (NMM)

Br: Sue A. Robbins
Ow: Neta Cox

2nd Best Platinum Mink

Sazikatz Ring Leader
GC, RW Sazikatz Ring Leader (PMM)
15th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
Br/Ow: Sheryl A. Zink

2006-2007

Best Champagne Mink

Tonkinese Photo
GC, RW Vivatonk Truffle Double Trouble
(CMM)
14th BEST CAT South West
Br/Ow: Linda-Carmen Martino

Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Tonkinese Photo
GC Vitrina Lissandra Xemante (CMF)
Br/Ow: Valori Vig Trantanella
2005-2006

Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
GC, RW Pendragon's Avalon Mist (CMM)
9th BEST CAT Northwest

Br: Barbara McClendon-Wm Ohman
Ow: Laurie-Lisa Holmes-Wm Ohman

Best Platinum Mink
Best Minks
GC, RW Pendragon Tommy Thompson Jr (PMM)
9th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
Br: Laurie Holmes-Wm Ohman
Ow: L. Holmes-Wm Ohman-R-S. Smalts

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
GC, RW Gulfcats Surfer Dude (CMM)
24th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
Br/Ow: Paul-Toni Huff
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Best Minks
GC, RW Celestecats Tiffany Rose (PMF)
18th BEST CAT South West
Br: Celeste Yarnall
Ow: S-D. Gilbert-Celeste Yarnall
2004-2005

Best Champagne Mink
GC Debutonks Princess Lani of B'ssa (CMF)

Br: Virginia-Rett Harris
Ow: Jane Barletta-Andy Barletta

Best Natural Mink
GC Beau Chat A Labor-Of-Love (NMM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
CH Angelsheart Coral Reef of Syoboko (CMF)
Br: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace
Ow: Masumi Okumura
2nd Best Natural Mink
GC Seaflower's Raven (NMF)
Br/Ow: Clinton-Deborah Parker
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 3rd Best of Breed
2003-2004
Best Blue Mink
GC Kasskats Blue Interlude (BMF)
Br/Ow: Beth Cassely
Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
GC Angelsheart Windsor Storm (CMM)

Br/Ow: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace

Best Natural Mink

Best Minks

GC Spielzeit Schutzangel of Maricole (NMF)
Br: Fran - Bruce Nickerson
Ow: Diana-Michael Hiltibran

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed

2002-2003

Best Blue Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © J Child All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Anna Magdalena (BMF)
Br: Fran - Bruce Nickerson
/ Ow: Mary Rhyne-Fran Nickerson

Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC, RW Karessence Allure (CMF)
South West 11th Best Cat
Br/Ow: Karen - Ann White - Mark Campbell

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
GC Beau Chat Kakui (NMM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel
Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Carmen All Rights Reserved
GC, RW VivaTonk Tilde (CMF)
South West 18th Best Cat
Br/Ow: Linda - Carmen Martino
2001-2002
Best Blue Mink
Best Minks
GC Beau Chat I'm A Cool Blue Dude  (BMM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
GC Lawest Amalee of Sedona Az (CMF)
Br: Linda - Carmen Martino / Ow: Jane F. Manly

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Johnson All Rights Reserved
GC Lovnpaws Good Grief Sally Brown (NMF)
Br/Ow: Carol-Kristin-Eric Lovgren
Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best  Champagne Mink
Best Minks

GC Kiwendo Sonsi Carmel (CMF)
Br/Ow: Karen Willis

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
2000-2001
Best Blue Mink
GC, RW Purrtek's Ms'Sapphire (BMF)
Br/Ow: B Cassely - L K Chocholousek 
 

 

Best Champagne Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
 

 

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
GC Shanfoo's Brown Betty-Jane (NMF)
Br/Ow: Norma Sharon Roy 
Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Blue Mink
GC Lovnpaws Luv'n Larry of Zebadiah  (BMM)
Br: E-C-K Lovgren / Ow: A-IHealy - C Lovgren
2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Vickie All Rights Reserved
GC Gulfcats Stormy Weather (CMM)
Br: T Huff - C Lovgren / Ow: T-P Huff
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as
3nd Best of Breed
1999-2000
Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
GC, RW Wenlock Intrigue (CMM)
Great Lakes 15th Best
Br/Ow: John Hiemstra 
Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed

2nd Best
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Tetsu All Rights Reserved
GC, RW Kipkat Cesaria (CMF)
Great Lakes 17th Best
Br/Ow: Kip & Bonnie Smith
1998-99
Best Blue Mink
GC Tinkatonks Gianni (BMM)
Br/Ow: John Ryley & David Agular
Best  Champagne Mink
same as 3rd Best of Breed  

 

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Tetsu All Rights Reserved
GC Kiwendo Sesame Crisp (CMF)
Br/Ow: Karen Willis
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
1997-98
Best Blue Mink
GC Vonkaiser Wicked Game (BMF)
Br/Ow: Lynda Kaiser 
 

 

Best  Champagne Mink
same as 3rd Best of Breed
 

 

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
GC Shanfoo's Brown Betty-Jane (NMF)
Br/Ow: Norma Sharon Roy 

 

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Blue Mink
Best Minks

GC Spielzeit Pixel (BMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson

2nd Best Champagne Mink

Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanon All Rights Reserved

GC, RW Pineypaws Smidgen (CMM)
Gulf Shore 25th Best
Br: Eric & Carol Lovgren & Larry & Carol Grove
/ Ow: Carol & Larry Grove
2nd Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Tetsa All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Danke Schoen (NMM)
Br: Fran Nickerson 
Ow: Fran & Bruce Nikerson
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
1996-97
Best Blue Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Erin Go Blau (BMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson 
Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC, RW Vanwin Forevr Krystal of Karessence (CMF)
Southwest 17th Best
Br: Carney, Winters, Hodge, & Cutler 
/ Ow: Karen & Anne White & Mark Campbell 

 

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Tetsa All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Tosca (NMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson 
Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Blue Mink
Best Minks
GC Netsuke Demi (BMF)
Br/Ow: Ron & Carol Mackay
2nd Best Champagne Mink
GC Shanfoo Shampagne of Sultans (CMF)
Br: Norma & Sharon Roy / Ow: Nancy Sullivan
2nd Best Natural Mink
GC, GP Kipkat Dusky Domino (NMS)
Br/Ow: Kip & Bonnie Smith
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
1995-96
Best Blue Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Howard All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Abend (BMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nikerson 
Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC Sonham's Fairy Godchild (CMF)
Br: Ann Sanson & Catharine Visser / Ow: Ann Sanson 

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Carl All Rights Reserved
GC Klassy's Truffles of Seaflower (NMF)
Br: Carol L. Gradick / Ow: Clinton & Deborah Parker  

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Blue Mink
GC Vonkaiser Lady Lexus (BMF)
Br/Ow: Lynda Kaiser

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC Vanwin Forevr Krystal of Karessence (CMF)
Br: Carney, Winters, Hodge, & Cutler
/ Ow: Karen & Anne White & Mark Campbell

2nd Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Howard All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Toblerone (NMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
1994-95
Best  Blue Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Johnson All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Rhapsodie (BMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson 
Best Champagne Mink
GC, RW Cking Remember Me (CMM)
Great Lakes 24th Best
Br: Joan Bernstein & Carolyn Kingsley
/ Ow: Charles & Carolyn Kingsley 
 

 

Best Natural Mink
GC, PR Shanfoo's Shanalyn of Irlu (NMS)
Br: Norma & Sharon Roy / Ow: Mary Mulrennan 
 

 

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best  Blue Mink
Best Minks
GC Pixelpoint Bluemoon Dream (BMM)
Br: R & B Honey & Donna Base / Ow: Donna Base
2nd Best  Champagne Mink
GC Lovnpaws Theadora Baer (CMF)
Br/Ow: Eric & Carol Lovgren

Best Minks

2nd Best Natural Mink
GC Spielzeit Fledermaus (NMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
1993-94
Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC, RW Privatdancer Johnny M. 'Be Good' (CMM)
Southwest 19th Best
Br: Diane Lucette Wells
/ Ow: Diane Lucette Wells  & M. Troutman 
Best Natural Mink
GC Lovnpaws Shooting Star (NMM)
Br: Eric & Carol Lovgren & R. C. MacKay
/ Ow: Eric & Carol Lovgren 
 

 

 Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Carl All Rights Reserved
CG Klassy's Emerald Rose of Seaflower (CMF)
Br: Carole Gradick & Thomas McGuin
/ Ow: Deborah S. Stewart
2nd Best Natural Mink
CH Nierliche Elliott of Tinkatonks (NMM)
Br: Catharine E. Visser / Ow: David Agular & John Ryley
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed

Best Point

Year
Blue Point
Champagne Point
Natural Point
Platinum Point
2015-2016

Best Blue Point

TBA Winner

GC Takrai Pepper Jack
Blue Point Male
Br: L Jordan-Z Yavarow
Ow: Z Yavarow,L Jordan


Best Champagne Point

TBA Winner

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Arrow Of Sazikatz
Champagne Point Male
Br: H-D-T-J Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl A Zink
Also
Best Champagne Point


 


Best Natural Point


Best Platinum Point

TBA Winner

GC, BW, NW Wan-Lea Bond Girl Vespurr
Platinum Point Female
Br: /Ow: Claire-Bob Dubit-Wanda Martin


2nd Best Blue Point

2nd Best Champagne Point

TBA Winner

GC, RW, AW Wan-Lea Bond Girl Solitaire
Champagne Point Female
Br: Bob-Claire Dubit-Wanda Martin

2nd Best Natural Point

 

2nd Best Platinum Point

2014-2015

Best Blue Point


Best Champagne Point

 

Best Natural Point

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Point


GC. RW, AW Wan-Lea Bond Girl
Honey Rider

Platinum Point Female
Br/Ow: Bob-Claire Dubit-Wanda Martin

2nd Best Blue Point

2nd Best Champagne Point

2nd Best Natural Point

2nd Best Platinum Point

2013-2014

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Blue Point

Qt-Tonks Blue Velvet of Pendragon
GC Qt-Tonks Blue Velvet of Pendragon
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Diane Bourgeois-Laurie Holmes

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Champagne Point
Takrai Bitsy

CH Takrai Bitsy
Female
Br/Ow: L. Jordan-Z. Yavarow

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Natural Point

Pendragon A Rockette Naturally
CH Pendragon A Rockette, Naturally
Female
BR Laurie-Lisa Holmes
Ow: Laurie-Ted Holmes-D. Bourgeois

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Point
Wan-Lea Bond Girl Vespurr
GC, BW, NW Wan-Lea Bond Girl Vespurr

Female
Br/Ow: Bob-Claire Dubit-Wanda Martin

No TBA Tonkinese Qualified

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Champagne Point

CH Ricela Pecan Delight
Female
Br/Ow: Richard - Elaine Kish

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Natural Point

CH Ricela's Kaytlyn
Female
Br/Ow: Richard-Elaine Kish

TBA Winner
2nd Best Platinum Point
Qt-Tonks_Midori of Pawdancer
GC Qt-Tonks Midori of Pawdancer

Female
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Kirk-Candilee Jackson

2012-2013

No Blue Point

No Champagne Point

No Natural Point

Best Platinum Point

GC, RW Vivatonk Cupids Beau of Wan-Lea
10th Best Cat Southern Region
Platinum Point Male
Br: Linda-Carmen Martino
Ow: W. Martin-K-J Bange-B.-C. Dubit

 

 

 

2nd Best Platinum Point

GC Maytime Zyrkalo Mira
Platinum Point Female

Br/Ow: Jane M. Smith

2011-2012

No Blue Point

Best Champagne Point

Qt-Tonks Rio Grane

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Rio Grande of Sazikatz
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl Zink

Best Natural Point

Wan-Lea Bond Girl Kissy Suz

GC Wan-Lea Bond Girl Kissy Suz
Br/Ow: Bob-Claire Dubit-Wanda Martin

Best Platinum Point

Purrtek Liqueur

GC, BW, RW Purrtek Liqueur
Br/Ow: Beth Cassely-Jane Manly

 

 

 

2nd Best Platinum Point

Amimao's Midori Sparkle

GC , RW Amimao's Midori Sparkle
Br/Ow: Chi Lee

2010-2011

Best Blue Point

GC Qt-Tonks Skye Sox of Meandra
(BPM)
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: V-B. Hale-H-D. Bourgeois

Best Champange Point

GC RW Angelsheart Entheovita (CPM)
Br: Peggy Schuetz-Debra Kanis
Ow: Schuetz-Harrington-Lovelace

 

Best Platinum Point

GC BW NW Purrtek Shiraz (PPM)
Br/Ow: Beth Cassely

2nd Best Champagne Point

GC Matsuekitty Taro Jr. of Hisano (CPM)
Br: Matsue Sorano
Ow: Hisano Yamashita

 
2009-2010
 

Best Platinum Point

Purrtek Summer Wine of Cecchetti

GC, BW, NW Purrtek Summer Wine of Cecchetti
(PPM)

Br: Beth Cassely
Ow: Randy-Sheri Smalts

 

2nd Best Platinum Point

Pendragon Frosted Rose

GC Pendragon Frosted Rose (PPF)
BR/OW: Laurie-Lisa Holmes

2008-2009
Best Champagne Point
Tonkinese
GC, RW Pendragon Johnnys Snow Angel (CPF)
2nd BEST CAT Northwest
Br/Ow: Laurie-Lisa Holmes
 

Best Platinum Point
Tonkinese
GC, BW, RW Purrtek's Moscato (PPM)
CFA's 5th BEST CAT
BEST CAT Midwest

Br/Ow: Beth Cassely

 

 
2nd Best Platinum Point
Tonkinese
GC, RW Franklee Tangled Up In Blue (PPM)
6th BEST CAT Great Lakes

Br/Ow: Peggy Gyimesi
2007-2008

Best Champagne Point

Tonkinese Cat


GC, RW Kiwendo Lightnin Bug(CPM)

4th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
Br/Ow: Karen Willis

 

Best Platinum Poin

tTonkinese Cat
GC, RW Purrtek's Moscato (PPM)
5th BEST KITTEN Midwest
Br/Ow: Beth Cassely

 
2nd Best Platinum Point
Tonkinese Cat
GC Seaflower Rosita Tomsn of Pendragon (PPF)
Br: Clinton-Deborah Parker
Ow: Laurie-Lisa Holmes
2006-2007
 

Best Platinum Point
Same as Best of Breed

 
2nd Best Platinum Point
GC, RW Sazikatz Texas Beau (PPM)
18th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
Br/Ow: Sheryl A. Zink
2005-2006

Best Minks
GC, RW Angelsheart Sonat Shampane Serenade (CPF)
25td BEST CAT Nortdwest
Br: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace
Ow: Debra Kanis-Peggy Schuetz

 

Best Platinum Point
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Champagne Point
Best Minks
GC Angelsheart Puget Winds of Syoboko (CPM)
Br: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace
Ow: Peggy-Derryl Schuetz-M. Okumura
 
2nd Best Platinum Point
Best Minks
GC, RW Vivatonk Asta (PPF)
12td BEST KITTEN South West
12td BEST CAT South West
Br/Ow: Linda-Carmen Martino
2004-2005
Best Minks
GC Angelsheart Venus of Syoboko (BPF)
Br: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace
Ow: Masumi Okumura
Best Minks
GC Angelsheart Topaz Winds of Syoboko (CPM)
Br: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace
Ow: Peggy Schuetz-Masumi Okumura
 

Best Platinum Point
Best of Breed

Best Minks

GC, NW Seaflower's Little Rosebud DM
(PPF)
Br/Ow: Clinton-Deborah Parker

 

2nd Best Platinum Point

 

2003-2004 *

 



Best Point
Best Minks
GC, RW Vivatonk Crystal Ball (PPF)

South West 11th BEST CAT
Br/Ow: Linda-Carmen Martino

2002-2003 *

Best Point
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Jim All Rights Reserved
GC, RW Yaxian Mohawk (CPM)
South West 14th Best Cat

Br/Ow: Nona Jurgens-Scott Cowling

 
2nd Best Point
Best Minks
GC Lovnpaws Kaspar Zegost (PPM)
Br/Ow: Carol-Kristin-Eric Lovgren

* Not given as seperate colors but given by basic coat pattern.

Best Solid

Year
Blue Solid
Champagne Solid
Natural Solid
Platinum Solid
2015-2016

Best Blue Solid

CH Beau Chat Blue On Blue
Blue Solid Male
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel


 

Best Champagne Solid

 

Best Natural Solid

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Solid

TBA Winner

CH B'ssa Azul Khan The 1st
Platinum Solid Male
Br: Jane Barletta
Ow: Chris Meager,Jane Barletta
Also
Best Platinum Solid Kitten


2nd Best Blue Solic

2nd Best Champagne Solid

 

 

Second Best Natural Solid

 

 

Second Best Platinum Solid


2014-2015

Best Blue Solid

 

TBA Winner
Best Champagne Solid

GC Calitonk R Reagan
Champagne Solid Female
Br: Beborah Kluka
Ow: Debbie Kluka-Linn Bell

 

Best Natural Solid

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Solid

GC, RW Balnamore Atlas of Sazikatz
Platinum Solid Male
Br: M Benham-Hutchins-D Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl Zink
Also
Best of Breed Region 3
Best Platinum Solid

2nd Best Blue Solid

2nd Best Champagne Solid

 

Second Best Natural Solid

 

 

Second Best Platinum Solid


2013-2014

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Blue Solid
Thomtiki Mary Blue

CH Thomtiki Mary Blue
Female
Br/Ow: Don Thomas

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Champagne Solid

CH Vitrina Magnus Oolissy of Evita
Male
Br: Valori Vig Trantanella
Ow: V. Vig Trantanella-B. Tripp

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Natural Solid

GC Kiwendo's Lady Bronwyn of Pawdancer
Female
Br: Karen Willis
Ow: Candilee Jackson

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Solid
No Photo Available
GC Beau Chat I'vegottheworldonastring

Female
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

No TBA Tonkinese Qualified

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Champagne Solid

GC Qt-Tonks Butterfinger of Sazikatz
Female
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl A. Zink

 

TBA Honorable Mention
Second Best Natural Solid

 

CH Qt-Tonks Harmony of Sazikatz
Female
Br: Diane-Jacob Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl Zink-Diane Bourgeois

TBA Honorable Mention
Second Best Platinum Solid

Balnamore Atlas of Sazikatz
Image Copywrite © Tetsu All Rights Reserved
CH Balnamore Atlas of Sazikatz

Male
Br: M. Benham-Hutchins-D. Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl Zink

2012-2013

No Solids Shown in the 2012 - 2013 show season attained the required 200 points for a TBA award

No Solids Shown in the 2012 - 2013 show season attained the required 200 points for a TBA award

No Solids Shown in the 2012 - 2013 show season attained the required 200 points for a TBA award

No Solids Shown in the 2012 - 2013 show season attained the required 200 points for a TBA award

2011-2012

Best Champagne Solid

Qt-Tonks Heath

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Heath
Br/Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

2010-2011

Best Natural Solid

GC Opurra's Papagena (NSF)
Br/Ow: Sue A. Robbins

2009-2010

Best Natural Solid

No Photo

GC Opurra's Papagena (NSF)
Br/OW: Sue A. Robbins

2nd Best Natural Solid

Beau Chat Only 1 Way to Rock

GC Beau Chat Only 1 Way to Rock (NSM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

2008-2009

Best Platinum Solid
GC, RW Beau Chat The Son Also Rises
(PSM)
17th BEST CAT Southern
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

2nd Best Platinum Solid
Tonkinese
GC Hisano's Fleur De Fleurs
(PSF)
Br: Hisano Yamashita
Ow: Hisano-Nobuhide Yamashita
2007-2008
Tonkinese Cat
GC, RW Matsuekitty Haiku Momo (PSF)

20th BEST CAT JAPAN
Br: Matsue Sorano
Ow: Hiroshi Nagai
2006-2007
Tonkinese Photo
GC
Celestecats True Blue Rose (BSF)
Br: Celeste Yarnall
Ow: S-D. Gilbert-Celeste Yarnall

Best Natural Solid
Tonkinese Photo
GC, RW Takrai Madagascar (NSF)

20th BEST CAT North Atlantic
Br: Lynn Jordan Yavarow
Ow: Nick-Lynn Yavarow

Tonkinese Photo
GC Beau Chat Only 1 Way To Rock
(NSM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel
2005-2006
GC Wenlock Jorja (CSF)
Br/Ow: John Hiemstra
Same as 3rd Best of Breed
Best Minks
GC Baikal Wings-Of-Gold (PSF)
Br/Ow: Debra Raynor-Brian Franks
2004-2005
Best Minks
GC Wyseyes Benjamin (BSM)
Br/Ow: Felicitie-Andrew Bell
Best Minks
GC Amimao's Alfa Romeo (CSM)

Br/Ow: Chi Lee
Best Minks
GC, RW Karessence Dreamer (PSM)
10th BEST CAT South West
Br/Ow: Karen-Anne White-Mark Campbell